?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Confessions & Obsessions [entries|friends|calendar]
The Girls

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ummm [19 Dec 2003|09:44pm]

sportybabe1990
[ mood | drained ]

ok so um i say starbucks on sunday. i know im going to my grandmother's house but im not sure at what time. so yeah. um yeah jackie i wanted u and nora to come over tonight but it was kinda crazy cuz nora didnt have a ride and u were still at dance. and yeah. so i ended up going to the lil party. lol. olivia was there! ok well ttyl lyl bye! xoxo!

2 Sailed away to Tahiti

sunday?? [19 Dec 2003|08:40pm]

misstexan9821
[ mood | drained ]

so yall anybody know whether they can do anythin sunday?? im busy tomorrow afternoon!! sorry!! ummm if not tahts cool too...let me know..

Tahiti

[18 Dec 2003|08:09pm]

sho0tingstar028
[ mood | exhausted ]

HAHAH THIS IS SO FUN! hehe

so yes i like this lil thing...its pretty nifty...

I dont know what to say...

So yeah...we def. have to do something this weekend...i will cry if not!

I really need some sleep...like seriously...my eyes sorta burn/sting sorta when i close them...and i think its because of he fact that i havnt gotten any sleep...so sad so sad!

So yeah i dont know what to write in here...hehe i am a loser!

So thats all

x0x->Nk!

5 Sailed away to Tahiti

hey all! [18 Dec 2003|08:15pm]

sportybabe1990
ok well about this weekend...im not too sure if i can do ne thing. we are having a lil "pre-christmas" party at my meme're's house. so um yeah. um saturday i cant do ne thing. i have 2 games. and friday im pretty sure i cant. cuz we have the caroling party. but i dont think im caroling i think im just gonna like go for the food. lol. ok well yeah and about the POW i forgot mine! im gonna ask star if i can bring it monday! and ill be like i forgot about it cuz we didnt have ur clas today. lol. ok well ill talk to you all later! lyl! MUAH!
x.0.x.0--->*Erin
Tahiti

[18 Dec 2003|06:33pm]
jewel2394
[ mood | blank ]

Seeing how this is partially for homework...anyone wanna help me with the problem of the week??? i know you guys are at hte city hall thing but if u dont get home too late call me k?
<33 Julie

Tahiti

omg finally [18 Dec 2003|03:30pm]

misstexan9821
[ mood | excited ]

ok so after much decision and many agonizing hours...no...not but thats ok...WE HAVE A COMMUNITY!!! SCORE!! if u dont like the colors...deal...nora and i do...if you dont get the user info...deal...nora and i do...jkjk..that was harsh..i shall explain if you find yourself confused, wandering through the valley of the shadow of confusion and unknowingness...anyhoo...

lets do something sunday...erin im aware you are busy friday night and all day saturday and nora u are busy saturday night...im free all weekend i think so just post and tell me what your thinkin of!! tieheh..anyhoo...

oh this is just so much fun!! ok see yall..well not u julie1! lo siento...tonight at city hall!!

*->JackiE<-*

4 Sailed away to Tahiti

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | later ]